?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Mark Wahlberg Lovas' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Mark Wahlberg Lovas

[ website | Marky Mark! 8) ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

( Love Marky too?)

Colorbars and Bases [05 Jul 2006|10:36am]

deanandsam
[ mood | creative ]

Colorbars and Bases
Including:
Brandon Routh (also in Superman Returns)
Mark Wahlberg
Donnie Wahlberg
Lucas Black

Bases Only:
Barty Crouch Jr.
David Tennant
Gary Oldman
Sirius Black
Robert Pattinson
Stanislav Ianevski
Viktor Krum

Teasers:


( Check out the rest here )

(1 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

Fanart [26 Jun 2006|06:36pm]

lucyinthesky72
Ok, while Mark Wahlberg IS a whole lotta sexy, I really just joined this community so I could post this sketch I did:

You gotta love the leather jacketCollapse )

It seemed like you lovely folks would appreciate it.

( Love Marky too?)

[27 Dec 2005|09:44am]

_cornflakez


wahlberg_daily <--JOIN.

(1 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

hi there [10 Aug 2005|05:35pm]

rtroprncss
[ mood | i <3 mark ]

hey!

i'm new. just want to say that i LOVE mark!! i think he is THE hottest actor ever. i started a little shrine in my room and so far i have 45 pics. hehe. also, im buying a men's magazine just because he's on the cover! i am simply OBSESSED.

glad there's a good livejournal community dedicated to the sexy, talented (did i say sexy?) mark!

( Love Marky too?)

Rock Star Movie Community! [08 Aug 2005|04:10am]

sixxgirl
So You Wanna Be A Rock Star?






Join Rock Star Movie Community

(3 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

[03 May 2005|07:39pm]

shortsara
Hi. My name is sara. i have been a mark wahlberg fan for over a year now. i just want to say how cool i think it is that theres a community dedicated to him. i adore him even though he's 16 years older than me. i've seen almost all his movies and i own a planet of the apes dvd. all my friends think im nuts because i prefer him over johnny depp. i have printed pictures of him all over my diary. wanna know what the craziest thing about it is? I'm writing a love story in which all the people i know and certain celebrities are in...and mark's my husband. I make everyone 16 years older just so that we can be born in the same year. He ends up dying in the end, but is actually quite beatiful. Am i crazy or what?

I'm glad that there are others that feel the same way

( Love Marky too?)

[21 Feb 2005|12:29pm]

x_lights_out_x
[ mood | amused ]

Hmm.. Well im just like the rest, Obesessive over a man 15yrs older than and I've never even met him before.. Lets see.. it all started when I watched The Perfect Storm on HBO in like 9th grade. I've been obessed since. I'm not like crazy overly obessed.. I don't stalk his every move, but I do have pictures of him all over my room, and a mouse pad and Planet of the Apes action figure. and thats it. See, I'm not that bad. ;)
My boyfriend hates him because he claims "Mark stole my heart before he did" lol Im probably never gonna meet Mark, but its still fun to drool over him, and I think anyone can agree with that ;) hahah <3 laterrrr

( Love Marky too?)

[29 Dec 2004|11:36am]

xicanthelpitx
[ mood | amused ]

Hey people. I'm a new member and Mark Wahlberg is one of the hottest guys to walk the face of this planet, not to metion a good actor as well. I've been a fan of his since he came out with Good Vibrations (I really started paying attention to him when he was in Boogie Nights lol) and ever since then, i've been hooked :).

(4 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

HEY GUYS! [11 Nov 2004|03:03pm]
fallentodeath
[ mood | totally in love with marky! ]

Hey im soo in love with mark wahlberg! ive been obsesed with him for almost 2 yrs now and never stoped i love his website im MarkILuv88! hes such a cool and sexy person! he deserves all the best! well im a new member to this comunity......My name is shannon....im 16 yrs old and live in NH barely any one here knows who he is! or seen him in any movies!!! accept of sum of my friends from where he use to live!! the *lyke* him i love him! hahah so i hope sum of you will contact me and talk to me about this God!

( Love Marky too?)

[02 Nov 2004|10:16am]
vampyredrusilla
hey new here love mark met him when he was marky mark think it was 91 he did a concert in ocala florida a street party me and my friend showed up like 6 hours early so we could have front row and we did get front row and when he came on everyone pushed forward and my friend broke her arm on the stage so we got pulled back stage which was fine with me I got to watch his ass dance across the stage lol but then after the concert he came back of course and he was so nice to us and I took lots of pictures and everything he was sooo sexy still is love his movies love him ♥

( Love Marky too?)

Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch t-shirt [26 Oct 2004|01:01am]

grasshacker
Hi.

I am searching for the t-shirt displayed in this link: http://members.tripod.com/~moremarkymark/marky31.html.

Would you tell me about the availability of this t-shirt?

Thank you.

(6 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

[29 Aug 2004|03:03pm]
lying__besidesu
hey guys i'm a new member.
i love mark wahlberg i'm obsessed with him omg do i love him. wow i can't believe how long its been since i loved him. i have been obsessed with him for 4 years yep. i finally met him on march 15th 2004 at his house you guys don't understand how excited i was i started crying omg i'll show pics of his house and me with him but sorry guys i can't tell you where he lives or his address.
also drew two pics of him







</span></span></span></span></span></font>
</b></a></span>

( Love Marky too?)

[16 Aug 2004|12:13pm]

pebble8beach

hey!

I don't know if someone already posted this up but...here's the preview for Mark's new movie I heart Huckabee's

http://movies.yahoo.com/shop?d=hv&cf=trailer&id=1808471272&intl=us

( Love Marky too?)

hey! [11 Aug 2004|06:35pm]

winzipinzi
Hey everyone! My name is Lindsay and I am a fellow Mark fan! oh man, this just made my day, because he is one of my favorite actors. :-D

(2 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

hello! [30 Jul 2004|10:34am]

tangled_x0
[ mood | gloomy ]

Well, my name is Erica & I'm a huge fan of Mark Wahlberg. Hah, ask anyone .. Mark Wahlberg was my first obsession along with Seth Green. So, once I saw The Italian Job, I was in heaven. No one, I mean no one could talk bad about Mark Wahlberg around me.

Anyway, just wanted to introduce myself.

* eriCa <3

(1 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

NEW NEW NEW!11 [27 Jul 2004|12:50pm]
kautilya_
HEYY I'M NEW, MY NAME IS KATIE I'M 16 AND I HEART MARKY MARK <3 HAHA.

ANYWAYS IN A COUPLE OF WEEKS -- MID AUG. I AM GOING TO MEET HIM !11 AHHH SOO EXCITED YEAH MY DAD'S FRIEND IS FRIENDS WITH HIM SO THEY'RE GOING TO THIS GOLF THING TOGETHER AND MY DAD SAID I CAN COME =D. I'LL TAKE A MILLION PICTURES AND POST THEM. IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS YOU WOULD LIKE TO KNO I'D BE MORE THAN HAPPY TO ASK HIM AND ALL.

SO YEAH SORRY I HAD TO TELL YOU ALL. LAYTOR.

(8 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

new member [15 Jun 2004|02:27pm]

musicboy88
[ mood | hyper ]

Hi, my name is Danny, and not to sound like steretotypical gay guy, but MARK WAHLBERG IS FREAKIN HOT!!!!!!!!
*fans himself*
I saw the Italian Job....anout 100 times =P

(3 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

your favorite all time Mark Movie.. [12 Jun 2004|03:04pm]

pariahs_ruin
[ mood | horny ]

Mine: Definetly FEAR!

He can stalk my broody ass ANYTIME!!!

(1 people love Marky-Mark. | Love Marky too?)

hey new to the communlty but i got pics of mr hotty himself [17 May 2004|11:35pm]

jns905
[ mood | hot ]

 

 

( Love Marky too?)

[06 May 2004|07:48pm]

healthhazard
[ mood | depressed ]

Hi

I’m female by the way and I do love him madly. I’ve seen [I]Rock Star[/I] three times, but I have it on video, love it, love it, love it, and when I see that, it doesn’t seem to connect that he doesn't really look like that
I’d love to find a bloke like his character in that, oh his sexy VOICE!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]